Student Forum 2020-21

S. NO

POST HELD

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DEPARTMENT & YEAR

1

PRESIDENT

MR. T.B. NANDA KUMAR

II M.SC. CS

2

VICE PRESIDENT

MR. J.I. TIMOTHY

III B.A. ENGLISH

MR.M.THIRU VENKATA ARJUN

III B.COM C.S

3

SECRETARY

MS. S. SHAMIRA

III B.A. ENGLISH

MR. D. MADHAN KUMAR

III B.SC MB

4

JOINT SECRETARY

MR. K. GURU PRASHANTH

III B.SC BC

MS. A. REVATHY

III B.SC CS

5

TREASURER

MR. D. DINESH

MR. M NANDA KUMAR

III B.COM ISM

III B.COM A/F

6

SPORTS SECRETARY

MR. A. BARATH KUMAR

III B.COM ISM

MS. L. DIVYA BHARATHI

III B.COM CS

7

JOINT SPORTS SECRETARY

MR. M.K. ABITH ALI BASH

III B.COM

MR. L. YUVAN SHANKAR RAJ

III B.SC BC

8

CULTURAL SECRETARY

MR. E. EZHIL BHARATHI

III B.COM

MS. F. RITHU

III B.COM A/F

VALLIAMMAI. R

III B.A TAMIL

9

JOINT CULTURAL SECRETARY

MS. B. THARANI

MS. P. HARIEN

II BBA

III B.SC MB

       

 

Student Forum 2019-20

S. NO

POST HELD

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DEPARTMENT & YEAR

1

PRESIDENT

GAYATHRI. R

III B.COM

2

VICE PRESIDENT

SHAMIRA. S

II B.A ENGLISH

RAMANATHAN. P.L

III BCA

3

SECRETARY

TIMOTHY. J.I

II B.A ENGLISH

AMANTHA RACHEL. B

III B.SC MB

PRABHUSANJEEVI. S

II BBA

4

JOINT SECRETARY

LOKESH. P

II BBA

RAMJI. M

II B.SC CS

5

TREASURER

VIGNESH. A

II B.COM

6

SPORTS SECRETARY

MADHAN KUMAR. R

II M.COM

DIVYABHARATHI. L

II B.COM CS

7

JOINT SPORTS SECRETARY

BHARATH KUMAR. A

II B.COM ISM

KANIMOZHI. H

III B.SC BC

8

CULTURAL SECRETARY

MUGILAN. M

III B.COM

THIRUVENKATAARJUN. M

III B.COM CS

VALLIAMMAI. R

III B.A TAMIL

9

JOINT CULTURAL SECRETARY

LOGESWARI. M

II BCA

 

Student Forum 2018-19

S. NO

POST HELD

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DEPARTMENT & YEAR

1

PRESIDENT

PERUMAL PRABHAKARAN

III BCA

2

VICE PRESIDENT

V. ARUL ANTONY

III B.COM

R. SURESH KUMAR

III B.SC(CS)

JUDI LIE CLEEN

III B.A ENGLISH

3

SECRETARY

S. SATHISH KUMAR

III B.COM(CS)

S.M. PREM KUMAR

II B.B.A

4

JOINT SECRETARY

R. GAYATHRI

II B.COM

P.L.RAMANATHAN

II B.C.A

5

JOINT SECRETARY

MEMBER

KESAVAN PARTHASARATHY

I BCA

6

TREASURER

M. KUMARESAN

III B.B.A

M. SARAVANAN

III B.COM(CS)

K. MAHESH KHANNA

III B.SC(MATHS)

7

SPORTS SECRETARY

V. HARISH KUMAR

III B.C.A

K. DHARANI BABU

III B.SC(CS)

8

JOINT SPORTS SECRETARY

N. SIVA PRASANTH

III B.COM(G)

H. KANIMOZHI

II B.SC(BC)

9

SPORTS - MEMBER

J. I.  TIMOTHY

I B.A ENGLISH

10

CULTURAL SECRETARY

G.R. TAMIZHSELVAN

III B.COM(G)

Y. PARIMALAA

III B.A ENGLISH

11

JOINT CULTURAL SECRETARY

V. ARUN KUMAR

III B.SC(MB)

S. SHOBHANA

II B.COM (A/F)

12

CULTURAL -  MEMBER

E.V. SAI NIRANJANI

I B.COM(ISM)

 

Student Forum 2017-18

S. NO

POST HELD

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DEPARTMENT & YEAR

1

PRESIDENT

RAVEENA

II M.COM

2

VICE PRESIDENT

DHARANI

III B.COM

THAYAGAR

III B.COM AF

3

SECRETARY

ANAND

III B.COM

   

SHANTHI

III B.A ENGLISH

4

JOINT SECRETARY

SRILAKSHMI

III BCA

SURESH KUMAR

II B.SC CS

5

TREASURER

VIGNESH

B.COM

SANGEETHAPRIYA

III B.SC BC

6

SPORTS SECRETARY

YUVARAJ

III B.SC CS

7

JOINT SPORTS SECRETARY

JOHN STEPHEN

III B.A ENGLISH

KARTHIKA

I B.COM CS

8

CULTURAL SECRETARY

NITHYA

III  B.A ENGLISH

NITHYANANDAM

III B.COM

POOJA

III B.COM CS

9

JOINT CULTURAL SECRETARY

VIDYAKAMESHWARI

III B.SC MB

SEETHALAKSHMI

III B.SCMATHS

 

Student Forum  2016-17

S. NO

POST HELD

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DEPARTMENT & YEAR

1

PRESIDENT

MOHAMED KHWAJA HASSAN. K

III B.SC CS

2

VICE PRESIDENT

ANAND. A

II B.COM

ATHIFA. S

III B.SC BC

3

SECRETARY

ARUN KUMAR. M

II M.COM

4

 

JOINT SECRETARY

SRINIVASARAGHAVAN. S

III B.COM

PETER FRANCIS

III BBA

VIDYA KAMESHWARI. M

III B.SC MB

5

TREASURER

SHINOJ. C

III B.COM CS

SEETHALAKSHMI. G

II B.SC MATHS

6

SPORTS SECRETARY

MUTHURAMLINGAM. A

III B.A ENGLISH

7

JOINT SPORTS SECRETARY

THULASIRAMAN. G

III B.COM A/F

8

CULTURAL SECRETARY

BALAJI. M

I M.SC CS

PRIYANKA. V

III B.COM

9

 

JOINT CULTURAL SECRETARY

JAYAPRIYA

II B.SC CHEMISTRY

MOHAMED MUNVAR. Z

III BCA